New on the blog: what languages people speak on Revospring, and when the world logs on. Read the post →

Benedict G. Elian
Bigan

Avenue 29, The North Ridge.
© 2026 Revospring · About · Blog · Source code · Terms of Service · Privacy Policy
Anything you'd like to share?

512

Your question has been sent.
Join Revospring today! You'll be able to follow and ask people you know and a lot more.
Ghostwritten. · 19h

Jadi penengah mulu, ujung-ujungnya malah lu yang dijauhin? Wkwk kata gw libur dulu jadi orang baik gan

Ga ada kata libur buat lakuin hal baik nder, setidaknya gua udah ngelakuin hal yang mesti gua lakuin buat pertahanin keduanya. Kalau semisal nantinya gua yang dijauhin, ya gapapa? Setidaknya gua udah berusaha, lagi pula gua se engga ambil pusing itu sih. Mau temenan ayo, ga temenan juga yaudah ☝🏻

Ghostwritten. · 19h

Abis liat tweet lu, Pacar lu binal juga ya gan pantesan bikin penasaran. Lu nemu di mana? siapa tau nemu yang sejenis

Fun fact, semakin sayang cewe lu ke lu semakin kebuka sisi lain dari diri cewe lu. Gua sama Anaya sama-sama saling nemuin, jadi gua gabisa jawab pertanyaan ke dua lu, mas

Ghostwritten. · 2d

Sebinal apa gan cwek lu? boleh gw cobain juga gak?

Ghostwritten. · 12d

Dari semua rp Giselle, knapa lu malah sama anaya?

Ghostwritten. · 13d

Hey, I just wanted to say that I finally confessed my feelings to my girl. Thank you so much for your advice, it was genuinely worth it. I really appreciate it, and I hope your relationship goes even smoother than the advice you gave me, haha.

Really? Good job bro, congrats! So happy to hear that. Thanks for praying for me and Anaya, glad I could help out a bit. Wishing you and your girl a long and happy time together.

Anaya R. Raellyn · 16d

you're doing such a good job being my boyfriend, you know? i'm very proud of you and i love you very very much :(

Anaya R. Raellyn · 16d

mine, mine, mine! nobody gets to be mean to my baby, or i’ll roll dem straight into the shark’s mouth! :p

Ghostwritten. · 20d

For the last question what’s one big mistake i should definitely avoid when I finally confess?

Btw thanks a lot for the wisdom, man. Really hope you and Anaya stay happy together for the long run.

Don't be too pushy or rush into things, especially since you don't really know how she feels about you yet. You might want to make it clear that you're just sharing your feelings with no strings attached. If she's interested, what happens next is totally up to you guys. Just be ready for potential heartbreak in case things don't go your way.

Thanks a lot for the good wishes, bro. Glad I could help. Hope the confession goes well and leads to whatever you're hoping for!

Ghostwritten. · 20d

That advice is solid though. Getting her alone makes sense, but I’m trying to figure out how to transition into that without making it weird. Like, when you and Anaya finally talked, how did you even bring it up? Did you just go for it, or wait for the right moment? Lowkey trying to learn from how you handled it so i don't mess up the vibe

If I were you, I’d just say, "There’s something I need to talk to you about." Once she replies, I’d just tell her how I feel like I said yesterday. I’d say, "Honestly, lately I’ve started catching feelings for you and I really want to get to know you better." Then I’d just tell her I like her and maybe when it all started. That’s pretty much it... no need to beat around the bush, just straight to the point.

Ghostwritten. · 20d

Yeah, true. But what do you think is the best way to actually drop the question? I feel like my crush has a pretty similar personality to your girl. How did you do it with your girlfriend, and what did you say? It might actually work for me too, haha

© 2026 Revospring · About · Blog · Source code · Terms of Service · Privacy Policy

Revospring uses Markdown for formatting

*italic text* for italic text

**bold text** for bold text

[link](https://example.com) for link