New on the blog: what languages people speak on Revospring, and when the world logs on. Read the post →

chelly
chel

she/her, 20+, ms/mx – ok (but you can just call me chel pls T^T)

— emoticons are from naver keyboard
— tg links of my full-length aus are under the website on my bio

© 2026 Revospring · About · Blog · Source code · Terms of Service · Privacy Policy
please be nice ¨̮

512

Your question has been sent.
Join Revospring today! You'll be able to follow and ask people you know and a lot more.
curious anon · 29d

anooon you don’t know how much this made me happy 🥹 i feel very grateful that i get to have someone like u to read and appreciate my works this way ^^ thank u thank u thank uuuuu im in aweeee :( tbh i always say na sobrang random lang ng story ng indipen bec i was truly going w the flow lang when i wrote this. i didn’t even have a plot in mind for it 😆 so reading this really made my heart melt and author heart happy lol (now i realize how much care i put into my characs!!) thank u anon!! pinning this for good vibes

curious anon · 11mo

Mx.Chel u are such a great writer, as a hopeless romantic girlie grabe talaga kilig ko, the way every love story from your works makes me less afraid of falling in love. Ushsushs every story talaga I hope that I get to experience a love as soft as theirs. I hope you keep writing mx.chel super happy ng heart ko everytime I read or re-read your works. May we all experience a love so soft like indipen, keiropy, and keltok hehehhehe love you mx.chel

thank you anon 🥺🩷 this touched my heart so much >< this acc is for all the hopeless romantic girlies (everyone tbh)!!! i hope you’ll receive the love you deserve anon 🩷

curious anon · 1y

wish i could read your aus for the first time again. the kilig i genuinely felt while reading your aus is a feeling i want to feel again shajejd

anon!! this made me kilig too huhu saying that u want to read them for the first time genuinely makes me happy >.< thank u for reading 🩷

curious anon · 5d

user seaturtle wya ??? 😣 im drowning na here oh??

curious anon · 12d

Thank you mx chel for your new au (nsfw). But panels 10 and 12 are unavailable 🥺

thann u anooon + idk how to avoid getting the panels unav :((( cus those panels r too random para maging unav idk what happened !!

curious anon · 17d

saw this sa blue app and it reminded me a lot of indi and penny omggg

https://www.facebook.com/share/v/19Wd6eCVMg/?mibextid=wwXIfr

thats such a big cake!!! once they have their little indi and penny that’s probably their cake…

curious anon · 21d

hello 🥺 !!! really loved coding spikes despite casually skimming through the filo parts— do you have any plans of creating a full eng au 😆

anon hehehe i ammm soooo flattered !! idk if i can make a ~full~ english au since our humor would be very diff (and some parts might be difficult to translate) but i am very grateful u went thru that just to read my au 🫶🏻🥹

curious anon · 22d

ms cheeelll!! thank u so much for the indy aspen tweets! i've been so stressed lately and reading coding spikes few tweets transports me back to my stress free days ;----; luv u ms cheeeeelllll!!!!!

curious anon · 23d

Love love your works Mx. Chem like every re-read ng stories mo may kilig pa rin, never talaga mag sasawa

curious anon · 23d

MISSED U SM MX CHEL!!!! 🤩🥹 BUT omg plsssss we need to see the proposal pls 🥹🥹🥹🥹🥹

curious anon · 23d

Aww Indi and aspy my parents, namiss ko sila, like I'm so happy 4 them hehet. Thank you Mx. Chem kinilig ako like this ^~^

curious anon · 26d

as a chronic indipen misser... CHELLY MISS NA MISS KO NA PO SILA T^T they really hold a special place in my heart as they were the ones that introduced me to your works, they're like my godchildren atp huhu I miss dem

🥹 everyone misses indipen and so do IIIII !!! should i write a mini update on my babies 👀

curious anon · 29d

anooon you don’t know how much this made me happy 🥹 i feel very grateful that i get to have someone like u to read and appreciate my works this way ^^ thank u thank u thank uuuuu im in aweeee :( tbh i always say na sobrang random lang ng story ng indipen bec i was truly going w the flow lang when i wrote this. i didn’t even have a plot in mind for it 😆 so reading this really made my heart melt and author heart happy lol (now i realize how much care i put into my characs!!) thank u anon!! pinning this for good vibes

© 2026 Revospring · About · Blog · Source code · Terms of Service · Privacy Policy

Revospring uses Markdown for formatting

*italic text* for italic text

**bold text** for bold text

[link](https://example.com) for link