New on the blog: what languages people speak on Revospring, and when the world logs on. Read the post →
you can start writing yung forte and comfortable ka muna, lalo na sa language and grammar kasi ang sakit sa ulo basahin ng narration. are you a minor pa ba?
thank you po and fyi i’m not minor po, i was born in 05 po, it’s just that i have a hard time with tagalog when it comes to narration, so i think i should write taglish, but more on english. i also think my nomin fic became awkward because it has more tagalog than english, unlike my mahae fic where i used more english. and thank you for saying that to me too. ❤️🤏🏻
Revospring uses Markdown for formatting
*italic text* for italic text
**bold text** for bold text
[link](https://example.com) for link