New on the blog: what languages people speak on Revospring, and when the world logs on. Read the post →

anonymous · 6d

hate how they always make thia try to patch things up with euna agad. I kinda get his pov kasi, since I’ve experienced being betrayed by a vv trusted person & mas mahirap talagang mag patawad when that person who hurt or betrayed u is someone u trust so much. Kahit anong reason pa yan, magiging clouded talaga yung thought mo with the pain & betrayal. They should just let thia be with his feelings kasi hindi naman sila yung nasaktan. I hope thia heals from all the pain & insecurities that ko has caused him.

🥹 hugs to you and thia anon the thing with thia rin, nagpile up na kasi kaya bigla na lang siyang sasabog sa huli

Revospring uses Markdown for formatting

*italic text* for italic text

**bold text** for bold text

[link](https://example.com) for link